Finalists

Here are the finalists for 2022 for the Reseller, Vendor and Business streams

Reseller Stream

Vendor Stream

Business Stream

UC Solution Category

BEST ENTERPRISE UC SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS
  • INCOM-CNS GROUP
  • WINDSOR TELECOM

UC Solution Category

BEST SME UC SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CHARTERHOUSE GROUP
  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • DUNEDIN IT
  • FIBRE 1
  • INCOM-CNS GROUP
  • MINT TECHNOLOGY SOUTH LIMITED
  • PRESTIGE TELECOM GROUP
  • REDSQUID
  • START COMMUNICATIONS
  • UPLANDS
  • WINDSOR TELECOM

Mobile/IOT Solution Category

BEST ENTERPRISE MOBILE/IOT SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • DUNEDIN IT
  • ENREACH
  • FLUIDONE
  • INCOM-CNS GROUP
  • SPITFIRE NETWORK SERVICES
  • START COMMUNICATIONS
  • UPLANDS

Mobile/IOT Solution Category

BEST SME MOBILE/IOT SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS
  • INCOM-CNS GROUP
  • UPLANDS

Vertical Market Category

BEST VERTICAL MARKET SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CHARTERHOUSE GROUP
  • FLEXIBLE GROUP
  • FOCUS GROUP
  • GIGANET
  • GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS
  • OPUS TECHNOLOGY

Managed Services Category

BEST MANAGED SERVICE SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CLOUD GEEKS
  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • REDSQUID
  • SCG
  • TAILOR MADE TECHNOLOGIES
  • UPLANDS

Contact Centre Category

BEST SME CONTACT CENTRE SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • COBALT
  • GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS
  • OPUS TECHNOLOGY
  • V4 CLOUD

Contact Centre Category

BEST ENTERPRISE CONTACT CENTRE SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • BOXX COMMUNICATIONS
  • BRITANNIC TECHNOLOGIES
  • OPUS TECHNOLOGY
  • WINDSOR TELECOM

Software Solution Category

BEST CALL MANAGEMENT SOLUTION

  • 3CX
  • TOLLRING

Software Solution Category

BEST BILLING SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • FIDELITY GROUP
  • INFORM BILLING
  • PRD TECHNOLOGIES
  • STRATEGIC IMPERATIVES
  • SYMBIANT TECHNOLOGIES
  • TEKTON
  • UNION STREET TECHNOLOGIES

Distribution Category

BEST ICT DISTRIBUTOR

Sponsored By:

  • GIACOM
  • NUVIAS UC
  • PROVU
  • WESTON-COMSTOR

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST UCAAS Vendor

  • 3CX
  • 8x8
  • BYPHONE
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS
  • GAMMA
  • INTERMEDIA
  • JABRA
  • PRAGMA
  • RINGCENTRAL
  • TELCOSWITCH
  • WILDIX
  • XELION

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST CCAAS Vendor

  • 8x8
  • CIRRUS RESPONSE
  • GAMMA
  • RINGCENTRAL
  • WILDIX

Connectivity Category

BEST CARRIER OR NETWORK

Sponsored By:

  • CITYFIBRE
  • GLIDE GROUP
  • TALKTALK WHOLESALE SERVICES
  • VIRTUAL1
  • VODAFONE BUSINESS
  • WILDIX

Connectivity Category

BEST WHOLESALE SERVICE PROVIDER

Sponsored By:

  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS
  • ECLIPSE WHOLESALE
  • GAMMA
  • JOLA
  • PANGEA
  • SCG WHOLESALE
  • SPITFIRE NETWORK SERVICES
  • TALKTALK WHOLESALE SERVICES
  • VIRTUAL1
  • VOICEFLEX
  • ZEST4

Connectivity Category

BEST WHOLESALE NETWORK PROVIDER

Sponsored By:

  • BT WHOLESALE
  • GLIDE GROUP
  • ITS TECHNOLOGY GROUP
  • FULL FIBRE
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS WHOLESALE

Transformation & Growth Category

Reseller Business Transformation Award

Sponsored By:

  • COBALT
  • FIDELITY GROUP
  • FOCUS GROUP
  • MINT TECHNOLOGY SOUTH LIMITED
  • NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS GROUP
  • PRESTIGE TELECOM GROUP
  • REDSQUID
  • TAILOR MADE TECHNOLOGIES

Business Success Category

SME Reseller Deal Of The Year

Sponsored By:

  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • GIGANET
  • LILY COMMS
  • VOIP UNLIMITED

Business Success Category

Enterprise Reseller Deal Of The Year

Sponsored By:

  • BRITANNIC TECHNOLOGIES
  • FOCUS GROUP
  • OPUS TECHNOLOGY

Channel Support Category

Best Partner Programme (Up to £10m)

Sponsored By:

  • BYPHONE
  • ECLIPSE WHOLESALE
  • FIDELITY GROUP
  • JOLA
  • LILY COMMS
  • PANGEA
  • SALT COMMUNICATIONS
  • SCG TOGETHER
  • TELCOSWITCH

Channel Support Category

Best Partner Programme (Above £10m)

Sponsored By:

  • BT WHOLESALE
  • CITYFIBRE
  • FULL FIBRE
  • GAMMA
  • SPITFIRE NETWORK SERVICES

Channel Support Category

Best Channel Portal

Sponsored By:

  • AGILITAS IT SOLUTIONS
  • ARYAKA
  • COOLWAVE COMMUNICATIONS
  • ECLIPSE WHOLESALE
  • GIACOM
  • INTERMEDIA
  • JOLA
  • PROMPTVOICE
  • SCG WHOLESALE
  • VIRTUAL1

Channel Support Category

Best Channel Business Service

Sponsored By:

  • AUDIO PRODUCTIONS
  • BLABBERMOUTH
  • ECLIPSE WHOLESALE
  • FIDELITY GROUP
  • IP NETIX
  • NEOCI
  • PROMPTVOICE
  • SEVEN VIDEO
  • SUPPORT TO WIN

Business Innovation Category

Best Reseller Innovation Award

Sponsored By:

  • BOXX COMMUNICATIONS
  • CLOUD VOICE & DATA
  • ENREACH
  • GIGANET
  • REDSQUID

Business Innovation Category

Best Supplier Innovation Award

Sponsored By:

  • AGILITAS IT SOLUTIONS
  • CANDIO
  • FULL FIBRE
  • JOLA
  • LAYER SYSTEMS
  • PANGEA
  • STRATEGIC IMPERATIVES
  • TELXL
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS
  • VOICEFLEX

Culture Development Category

Diversity & Inclusion Award

Sponsored By:

  • CITYFIBRE
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS & GIACOM
  • JOLA
  • REDSQUID
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS
  • VIRTUAL1

Culture Development Category

Sustainability Award

Sponsored By:

  • AGILITAS IT SOLUTIONS
  • COBALT
  • GIGANET
  • MASON INFOTECH
  • TALKTALK WHOLESALE SERVICES
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS
  • ZEN INTERNET