Winners

Congratulations to this year's winners! It has been an extraordinary year.

Reseller Stream

Vendor Stream

Business Stream

UC Solution Category

BEST ENTERPRISE UC CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • BRITANNIC TECHNOLOGIES
  • EVERYCLOUD
  • BOXX
  • FOCUS GROUP
  • INCOM CNS
  • THE TECHNOLOGY GROUP

UC Solution Category

BEST SME UC CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • START COMMUNICATIONS
  • CHARTERHOUSE
  • CHROME TELECOM
  • COBALT
  • FUSION
  • GLOBAL4
  • ICA
  • INCOM CNS
  • INITIATE TECHNOLOGY
  • LILY COMMS
  • LOOP VOICE & DATA
  • UPLANDS

Mobile/IOT Solution Category

BEST MOBILE/IOT CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • CELLHIRE
  • REDSQUID
  • SALT COMMUNICATIONS
  • TARDIS
  • UPLANDS

Vertical Market Category

BEST ENTERPRISE VERTICAL MARKET CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • FOURNET
  • INCOM CNS
  • BDR
  • EVERYCLOUD
  • TARDIS

Vertical Market Category

BEST SME VERTICAL MARKET CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • SWCOMMS
  • LILY COMMS
  • CHARTERHOUSE
  • GLOBAL4
  • INITIATE TECHNOLOGY

Managed Services Category

BEST ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICE CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • UPLANDS
  • ASSURED DATA PROTECTION
  • CELLHIRE
  • MOBILICITI
  • TARDIS
  • THE TECHNOLOGY GROUP

Managed Services Category

BEST SME MANAGED SERVICE CUSTOMER SOLUTION

  • REDSQUID
  • UPLANDS
  • INITIATE TECHNOLOGY
  • LOOP VOICE & DATA
  • TARDIS

Contact Centre Category

BEST CONTACT CENTRE CUSTOMER SOLUTION

Sponsored By:

  • GLOBAL4
  • EVERYCLOUD
  • COBALT
  • ICA

Software Solution Category

BEST BILLING SOLUTION

  • UNION STREET
  • INFORM BILLING
  • PRD
  • STRATEGIC IMPERATIVES
  • TEKTON

Distribution Category

BEST ICT DISTRIBUTOR

Sponsored By:

  • GIACOM
  • NUVIAS UC
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS
  • EUROSTAR
  • JOLA
  • PROVU

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST UC END POINT OR DEVICE

  • JABRA
  • NTA
  • SNOM

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST UC HOSTED PLATFORM (UP TO £10m)

  • VANILLAIP
  • MYPHONES
  • NTA
  • TELCOSWITCH
  • WILDIX
  • XELION

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST UC HOSTED PLATFORM (ABOVE £10m)

  • GAMMA
  • RINGCENTRAL
  • 3CX
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS

UC & COLLABORATION CATEGORY

BEST UC COLLABORATION PLATFORM

  • 8x8
  • RINGCENTRAL
  • PRAGMA
  • VANILLA IP
  • VONAGE
  • WAVENET
  • WILDIX

INTELLIGENT NETWORK & CONNECTIVITY CATEGORY

BEST NETWORK

Sponsored By:

  • VIRTUAL1
  • CITYFIBRE
  • EPSILON
  • PANGEA
  • SPITFIRE
  • TALKTALK WHOLESALE SERVICES
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS

INTELLIGENT NETWORK & CONNECTIVITY CATEGORY

BEST ALTNET

Sponsored By:

  • CITYFIBRE
  • GLIDE
  • FULL FIBRE

SERVICE PROVIDER CATEGORY

BEST WHOLESALE SERVICE PROVIDER (UP TO £10m)

  • PANGEA
  • JOLA
  • STREAM NETWORKS
  • GLIDE
  • NTA
  • TARDIS
  • TELCOSWITCH
  • VOICEFLEX

SERVICE PROVIDER CATEGORY

BEST WHOLESALE SERVICE PROVIDER (ABOVE 10m)

  • GAMMA
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS
  • CELLHIRE
  • CITYFIBRE
  • PRAGMA
  • VIRTUAL1
  • ZEST4

TRANSFORMATION & GROWTH CATEGORY

BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION AWARD (RESELLER)

Sponsored By:

  • WINDSOR TELECOM
  • TATA COMMUNICATIONS
  • BDR
  • GIGANET
  • PRESTIGE TELECOM
  • REDSQUID
  • TARDIS

CHANNEL SUPPORT CATEGORY

BEST CHANNEL SUPPORT PROGRAMME

  • PANGEA
  • WAVENET
  • DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS
  • GAMMA
  • NFON
  • PROVU
  • SYNEXTRA
  • TELCOSWITCH

CHANNEL SUPPORT CATEGORY

BEST CHANNEL BUSINESS SERVICE

  • IPNETIX
  • SUPPORT TO WIN
  • AGILITAS
  • AUDIO PRODUCTIONS
  • BLABBERMOUTH
  • NEOCI
  • PROMPTVOICE

CHANNEL SUPPORT CATEGORY

BEST CHANNEL PORTAL

  • JOLA
  • VANILLAIP
  • COOLWAVE
  • FULL FIBRE
  • GAMMA
  • IP RIVER
  • MULTIMESSAGE
  • PROMPTVOICE
  • TEKTON
  • VIRTUAL1

BUSINESS INNOVATION CATEGORY

BEST RESELLER INNOVATION AWARD

  • COBALT
  • ENREACH
  • MOBILICITI
  • PRESTIGE TELECOM
  • TARDIS
  • TATA
  • TELEPHONE SYSTEMS

BUSINESS INNOVATION CATEGORY

BEST SUPPLIER INNOVATION AWARD

  • JOLA
  • VOICEFLEX
  • FIDELITY GROUP
  • GAMMA
  • PANGEA
  • PROMPTVOICE
  • TOLLRING
  • VANILLA IP
  • VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS
  • VONAGE

POSITIVE IMPACT CATEGORY

DIVERSITY AWARD

Sponsored By:

  • CITYFIBRE
  • HABLE
  • ICA
  • MYPHONES
  • REDSQUID
  • VIRTUAL1

POSITIVE IMPACT CATEGORY

SUSTAINABILITY AWARD

Sponsored By:

  • ZEN INTERNET
  • TALKTALK WHOLESALE SERVICES